Our Instructors
  • Alexander Archie & Dave McNeil - Promoted L. Hall to 8th Degree in Goju-Shorei
  • Clyde Kane-Koo Promoted L. Hall to Fifth Degree Master in Shoto-Kan
  • Proffessor Gervacio "Billy" Vargas Promoted L. Hall to Fifth Degree Master in Kempo Kung-Fu
  • Grand Master Stanford McNeal Promoted L. Hall to Third Degree Black Belt in Goju-Shorei
  • Alexander Archie - Promoted L. Hall to First degree Black Belt in Goju-Shorei (base art)
  • Dave McNeil - Promoted L. Hall to first degree Black Belt in Goju-Shorei Weapons
  • Mark Shuey - Promoted L. Hall to first degree Black Belt in Cane Masters
Goju-Kenpo Family Tree 
Grand Master Lawrence Hall
01. Kevin Vokes - 1st
02. Stefan Raulstan - 3rd
03. George Foldesy - 1st
04. Eric Ritter - 3rd

05. Steve Melson -1st
06. Master Brendan Finigan - 5th
07. Michael Marinaccio - 1st
08. Russ Massett - 1st
09. Ben Brown - 1st

10. Jason Kavner - 1st
11. Ryan Kavner - 1st
12. Matt Dellevela - 1st
13. Master Soren Lancaster - 7th

14. Jacob Brockelsby - 1st
15. M
anoj Nair - 1st
16. Scott Alford - 1st
17. Roy Brewer - 1st

18. Mike Long - 1st
19. James Diehl - 2nd
20. Kaipo Dean - 1st
21. Don Harris, Jr - 1st
22. Dave Lowell - 1st
23. Jim Marshall - 1st
24. Donald Lundquist - 2nd
25. Solin Sandoval -1st
26. Tyler Crowley - 3rd
27. Master Bob Dalhaus - 5th
28. Thomas Diehl - 1st
29. Trevor Wagoner - 1st
30. Chris Carr - 1st
31. Robin Jesse - 1st
32. Cliff Rice - 1st
33. Justin Clifford - JR Black
34. Shawn Truong - 3rd
35. Bobby Wenning - 2nd
36. Tyler Bowen - 3rd
37. Jared Brusby - 1st
38. Troy Ramspeck - 1st
39. Paul Pistnogle - 1st
40. Sean Beauchamp - 4th
41. Anthony Interlicchia - 1st
42. Justin Cook - 1st
43. Egan Walker - 1st
44. Luke Walker - 1st
45. Al Lawerence - 1st

46. James Unruh - 2nd
47. Elias Calderon - 1st
48. John Erwin - 2nd
49. Josh Lawson - 1st
50. Ross Foote - 1st

51. Craig McAllister - 1st

52. Evan West - 1st

53. Jacob Coddington - 1st

54. Patreck Farley - 1st
55. Alex Ford - 1st


Second generation Black Belts:


Promoted under Bob Dalhaus:

01. Laurie Dalhaus
02. Stacy Humphreys
03. JoDee Castello
04. Kris Caughie

Goju-Kenpo Weapons Black Belts:
01. Rodney Dennis - 1st
02. Robert Ames - 1st
03. Craig McAllister - 1st
04. John Erwin - 1st
05. Laurie Dalhaus - 1st

Associated Black Belts:
Alexander Archie- Grand Master
Jose Bueno - Grand Master
Clyde Kane-Koo - Grand Master
Billy Manzera - 2nd Degree
Stanford McNeal - Grand Master
Dave McNeil - Grand Master
Charlie Michaels - Master 5th Degree
Steve Muhammad (Sanders) - Master
Jay Queniahan - 2nd Degree
Archie Samples
Eddie Sanchez - 2nd Degree
Mark Shuey - Grand Master
Bob Tackett - Master
Chuck Valentine - 4th Degree
Gervacio "Billy" Vargas - Grand/Professor
Joseph P. Walker - 9th Degree
Donnie Williams - Master



Goju Kenpo Cobra Logo
HomeHomeHomeHome

PICTUREINSTRUCTOR INFO